+61 3 9413 9000


Bayly Group is committed to providing you with the best possible customer service experience, and to protecting your privacy.

Bayly Group is bound by the Privacy Act 1988, which sets out a number of principles concerning the privacy of individuals.

Personal Information

Bayly Group Pty Ltd will not collect any personally identifiable information about you (e.g., your name, address, telephone number or e-mail address ("Personal Information")), unless voluntarily provided (e.g., by registration, survey etc.). If you do not want your Personal Information collected, please do not submit it to us. When you do provide us with Personal Information, we usually use it to respond to your inquiry or provide you access to specific product or application information. We do not use your email address or contact information for other purposes. We do not give or sell this information to any third parties.

Non-Personal Information Collected Automatically

When you access one of our Web sites, we may automatically (i.e., not by registration) collect information that is not personally identifiable (e.g., type of Internet browser and computer operating system used; domain name of the Web site from which you came; number of visits, average time spent, pages viewed). We may use this to measure the use of our Web sites and improve their content. 

Sharing of your personal information

We may occasionally hire other companies to provide services on our behalf, including but not limited to providing associated services, supply of prototypes and components, processing transactions or customer freight shipping. Those companies will be permitted to obtain only the personal information they need to deliver the service. Bayly Group takes reasonable steps to ensure that these organisations are bound by confidentiality and privacy obligations in relation to the protection of your personal information.

Changes to this Privacy Policy

Bayly Group Pty Ltd reserves the right to make amendments to this Privacy Policy at any time. If you have objections to the Privacy Policy, you should not access or use the Site.

Contacting us

Bayly Group Pty Ltd welcomes your comments regarding this Privacy Policy. If you have any questions about this Privacy Policy and would like further information, please contact us by any of the following means during business hours Monday to Friday.

Call: (03) 9413 9000

Post: Attn: Privacy Policy,
Bayly Group Pty Ltd
9/84 Church St
Richmond VIC 3121